April 14, 2024 | |||||||||
Anatoli Nankov a. m. ( Strumska Slava) | CSKA | ||||||||
March 22, 2024 | |||||||||
Aleksandar Mishov ( Free) | Etar | ||||||||
March 11, 2024 | |||||||||
M. D. Petkov ( Free) | Loko Plovdiv | ||||||||
March 07, 2024 | |||||||||
Georgi Pashov ( Free) | Dobrudzha | ||||||||
March 04, 2024 | |||||||||
Kévin Mayi ( Free) | Loko Sofia | ||||||||
March 02, 2024 | |||||||||
Francisco Sagardia ( Free) | Béroé | ||||||||
February 29, 2024 | |||||||||
Everton Bala ( Mirassol) | Levski | ||||||||
February 28, 2024 | |||||||||
Ilian Iliev ( AE Kifisia) | Cherno More | ||||||||
Vitalijs Jagodinskis ( Free) | Pirin Bg | ||||||||
February 27, 2024 | |||||||||
Gustavo Cascardo ( Free) | Arda Kardzali | ||||||||
February 23, 2024 | |||||||||
Cheikh Diamanka ( Free) | Hebar | ||||||||
Bulgarian Cup2023/2024
Season
Tier : 1
Type of clubs : A
Country : Bulgaria
Games played : 47
Goals scored : 151 (3.21 goals per match )
Yellow cards : 34
36%
Home victories
6%
6%
51%
Away victories
Players age average : 25.91 years
Number of players participating : 344
Bulgarian Cup 2023/2024's fixtures and results
First round
October 14, 2023 | ||||||||
DobrudzhaVtora Liga (2) | 3 4a.e.t. | Loko PlovdivEfbet League (1) | ||||||
Septemvri 98 TervelTreta Liga (3) | 0 4 | Arda KardzaliEfbet League (1) | ||||||
Spartak PlevenVtora Liga (2) | 0 1 | Lokomotiv SofiaEfbet League (1) | ||||||
Sportist SvogeVtora Liga (2) | 0 1 | Hebar PazardzhikEfbet League (1) | ||||||
Vihren SandanskiTreta Liga (3) | 0 1 | Pirin BgEfbet League (1) | ||||||
October 31, 2023 | ||||||||
Litex LovechVtora Liga (2) | 1 0 | Cherno MoreEfbet League (1) | ||||||
November 01, 2023 | ||||||||
Maritsa PlovdivVtora Liga (2) | 0 1 | CSKA 1948 SofiaEfbet League (1) | ||||||
Septemvri SofiaVtora Liga (2) | 5 53-4 s.o | Botev VratsaEfbet League (1) | ||||||
Spartak VarnaVtora Liga (2) | 1 0 | FK KrumovgradEfbet League (1) | ||||||
November 08, 2023 | ||||||||
Strumska SlavaVtora Liga (2) | 0 3 | Botev PlovdivEfbet League (1) | ||||||
November 09, 2023 | ||||||||
BalchikVtora Liga (2) | 0 3 | CSKA SofiaEfbet League (1) | ||||||
November 18, 2023 | ||||||||
Bdin VidinVtora Liga (2) | 1 2a.e.t. | BéroéEfbet League (1) | ||||||
Chernomorets 1919Vtora Liga (2) | 2 3a.e.t. | EtarEfbet League (1) | ||||||
November 22, 2023 | ||||||||
Balkan BotevgradTreta Liga (3) | 0 4 | LudogoretsEfbet League (1) | ||||||
Dunav RousseVtora Liga (2) | 1 3 | Levski SofiaEfbet League (1) | ||||||
November 23, 2023 | ||||||||
Yantra GabrovoVtora Liga (2) | 1 4 | Slavia SofiaEfbet League (1) | ||||||
Latest transfers
One match scorers
Rankings
1 | Botev Plovdiv | VStrumska Slava 0-3 08/11/2023 | VEtar 2-4 07/12/2023 | V 2-1 Spartak Varna27/02/2024 | VCSKA Sofia 0-1 17/04/2024 | V 2-0 CSKA Sofia01/05/2024 | |
- | Ludogorets | VBalkan Botevgrad 0-4 22/11/2023 | V 4-0 Loko Plovdiv06/12/2023 | V 3-1 CSKA 1948 Sofia29/02/2024 | V 4-0 Hebar Pazardzhik24/04/2024 | VHebar Pazardzhik 0-5 02/05/2024 | |
3 | CSKA Sofia | VBalchik 0-3 09/11/2023 | VSlavia Sofia 0-1 05/12/2023 | V 1-0 Arda Kardzali28/02/2024 | L 0-1 Botev Plovdiv17/04/2024 | LBotev Plovdiv 2-0 01/05/2024 | |
- | Hebar Pazardzhik | VSportist Svoge 0-1 14/10/2023 | V 2-1 Levski Sofia06/12/2023 | V 2-1 Pirin Bg28/02/2024 | LLudogorets 4-0 24/04/2024 | L 0-5 Ludogorets02/05/2024 | |
5 | Spartak Varna | V 3-1 Fratria08/09/2023 | V 1-0 FK Krumovgrad01/11/2023 | DLokomotiv Sofia 0-0 18/11/2023 | LBotev Plovdiv 2-1 27/02/2024 | ||
6 | Litex Lovech | VSvetkavitsa 1-4 06/09/2023 | V 1-0 Cherno More31/10/2023 | LArda Kardzali 4-1 05/12/2023 | |||
- | Pirin Bg | VVihren Sandanski 0-1 14/10/2023 | V 2-1 Botev Vratsa18/11/2023 | LHebar Pazardzhik 2-1 28/02/2024 | |||
- | Arda Kardzali | VSeptemvri 98 Tervel 0-4 14/10/2023 | V 4-1 Litex Lovech05/12/2023 | LCSKA Sofia 1-0 28/02/2024 | |||
- | CSKA 1948 Sofia | VMaritsa Plovdiv 0-1 01/11/2023 | V 2-1 Béroé07/12/2023 | LLudogorets 3-1 29/02/2024 | |||
10 | Lokomotiv Sofia | VSpartak Pleven 0-1 14/10/2023 | D 0-0 Spartak Varna18/11/2023 | ||||
- | Septemvri Sofia | VNessebar 2-4 12/09/2023 | D 5-5 Botev Vratsa01/11/2023 | ||||
12 | Levski Sofia | VDunav Rousse 1-3 22/11/2023 | LHebar Pazardzhik 2-1 06/12/2023 | ||||
- | Loko Plovdiv | VDobrudzha 3-4 14/10/2023 | LLudogorets 4-0 06/12/2023 | ||||
- | Slavia Sofia | VYantra Gabrovo 1-4 23/11/2023 | L 0-1 CSKA Sofia05/12/2023 | ||||
- | Vihren Sandanski | V 4-3 Marek Dupnitza06/09/2023 | L 0-1 Pirin Bg14/10/2023 | ||||
- | Béroé | VBdin Vidin 1-2 18/11/2023 | LCSKA 1948 Sofia 2-1 07/12/2023 | ||||
- | Etar | VChernomorets 1919 2-3 18/11/2023 | L 2-4 Botev Plovdiv07/12/2023 | ||||
- | Yantra Gabrovo | VSayana 0-3 09/09/2023 | L 1-4 Slavia Sofia23/11/2023 | ||||
- | Spartak Pleven | VSeptemvri 98 Glozhene 0-3 09/09/2023 | L 0-1 Lokomotiv Sofia14/10/2023 | ||||
- | Maritsa Plovdiv | VSpartak Plovdiv 0-5 13/09/2023 | L 0-1 CSKA 1948 Sofia01/11/2023 | ||||
- | Dobrudzha | VChernolomets 1919 0-1 09/09/2023 | L 3-4 Loko Plovdiv14/10/2023 | ||||
- | Balkan Botevgrad | V 2-1 Montana12/09/2023 | L 0-4 Ludogorets22/11/2023 | ||||
- | Sportist Svoge | VLokomotiv GO 1-2 12/09/2023 | L 0-1 Hebar Pazardzhik14/10/2023 | ||||
- | Balchik | VMetalurg Pernik 0-1 06/09/2023 | L 0-3 CSKA Sofia09/11/2023 | ||||
- | Bdin Vidin | VRozova Dolina 0-1 06/09/2023 | L 1-2 Béroé18/11/2023 | ||||
- | Strumska Slava | VLozen 1924 Suhindol 0-5 12/09/2023 | L 0-3 Botev Plovdiv08/11/2023 | ||||
- | Septemvri 98 Tervel | V 1-0 Belasitsa09/09/2023 | L 0-4 Arda Kardzali14/10/2023 | ||||
- | Chernomorets 1919 | VSevlievo 1-3 13/09/2023 | L 2-3 Etar18/11/2023 | ||||
29 | Kyustendil | D 1-1 Dunav Rousse05/09/2023 | |||||
30 | Dunav Rousse | DKyustendil 1-1 05/09/2023 | L 1-3 Levski Sofia22/11/2023 | ||||
Longest streaksLast updated on 03/05/2024 at 21:29
Winning streak
Loosing streak
Drawing streak
Drawless streak
Unbeaten streak
Winless streak
Invincibility streak
Goalless streak
Conceding streak
Scoring streak
Goals per quarterLast updated on 03/05/2024 at 21:29
Minutes | Goals |
---|---|
0 - 15 | 4 | 16 - 30 | 8 | 31 - 45+ | 6 | 46 - 60 | 3 | 61 - 75 | 3 | 76 - 90+ | 4 |
Most frequent scoresLast updated on 03/05/2024 at 21:29
Score | Frequence |
---|---|
0 - 0 | 1 times |
1 - 0 | 13 times |
1 - 1 | 1 times |
2 - 0 | 1 times |
2 - 1 | 8 times |
3 - 0 | 4 times |
3 - 1 | 4 times |
Score | Frequence |
---|---|
3 - 2 | 1 times |
4 - 0 | 4 times |
4 - 1 | 3 times |
4 - 2 | 2 times |
4 - 3 | 2 times |
5 - 0 | 3 times |
5 - 5 | 1 times |
General statistics by teamLast updated on 03/05/2024 at 21:29
Team | Participants | Different First XI | Different Scorers | Best scorer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kyustendil | 16 | 1 | 1 | Viktor Anastasov (1 goals) | |
Litex Lovech | 16 | 1 | 3 | Pavel Petrov Zhabov (2 goals) | |
Fratria | 16 | 1 | 1 | Denys Vasin (1 goals) | |
Vihren Sandanski | 16 | 1 | 3 | Hristiyan Dimitrov Dimitrov (2 goals) | |
Spartak Varna | 16 | 1 | 1 | Ahmed Ahmedov (3 goals) | |
Yantra Gabrovo | 16 | 1 | 3 | Daniel Mladenov (1 goals) | |
Sayana | 15 | 1 | |||
Dobrudzha | 15 | 1 | 1 | Emanuil Manev (1 goals) | |
Svetkavitsa | 15 | 1 | 1 | Tsvetan Iliev (1 goals) | |
Bdin Vidin | 15 | 1 | 1 | Vinicius De Souza Belotti (1 goals) | |
Septemvri 98 Tervel | 15 | 1 | 1 | Georgi Marinov Georgiev (1 goals) | |
Chernolomets 1919 | 14 | 1 | |||
Belasitsa | 14 | 1 | |||
Spartak Pleven | 14 | 1 | 2 | Stefan Hristov (2 goals) | |
Balchik | 14 | 1 | 1 | Pavel Georgiev (1 goals) | |
Rozova Dolina | 14 | 1 | |||
Marek Dupnitza | 13 | 1 | 2 | Daniel Gogov (2 goals) | |
Dunav Rousse | 13 | 1 | 1 | Yordan Dimitrov (1 goals) | |
Metalurg Pernik | 6 | 1 | |||
Septemvri 98 Glozhene | 3 | 1 |
Teams ages statisticsLast updated on 27/04/2024 at 08:53
Team | Average age | Oldest player | Youngest player | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fratria | 22 | Denys Vasin (33 years) | Mihail Evgenievich Gashtuk (16 years) | |
Belasitsa | 22.8 | Zahari Iliev Dimitrov (31 years) | Martin Georgiev Todorski (17 years) | |
Svetkavitsa | 22.9 | Tsvetan Iliev (32 years) | Aykut Kadirov Ibryamov (17 years) | |
Rozova Dolina | 23.6 | Ivo Ivanov Ivanov (37 years) | Rosen Dimitrov Dimitrov (17 years) | |
Dunav Rousse | 23.8 | Miroslav Budinov (36 years) | Nikola Plamenov Totev (16 years) | |
Kyustendil | 24 | Evgeni Zyumbyulev (33 years) | Konstantin Evgeniev Yordanov (17 years) | |
Balchik | 24.2 | Daniel Georgiev (40 years) | Kristiyan Nedyalkov Nedelchev (16 years) | |
Vihren Sandanski | 24.3 | Ruslan Ivanov (35 years) | Nikolay Georgiev Stoychev (16 years) | |
Metalurg Pernik | 24.3 | Aleks Georgiev (27 years) | Borislav Kalinov Nikiforov (19 years) | |
Litex Lovech | 24.7 | Evgeni Ignatov (34 years) | Vasil Tsvetomirov Nankov (17 years) | |
Marek Dupnitza | 24.8 | Dimitar Iliev (36 years) | Slavi Slavchov Nakov (16 years) | |
Spartak Pleven | 24.9 | Stanislav Antonov (36 years) | Martin Petrov Ganchev (16 years) | |
Yantra Gabrovo | 25.3 | Daniel Gadzhev (37 years) | Nikola Borislavov Botev (16 years) | |
Spartak Varna | 25.6 | Atanas Zehirov (33 years) | Lyuboslav Stoyanov Marinov (19 years) | |
Dobrudzha | 26.5 | Preslav Yordanov (33 years) | Stefan Traykov (17 years) | |
Bdin Vidin | 26.7 | Nikolay Tsvetkov (36 years) | Kristiyan Krasimirov Valkov (19 years) | |
Chernolomets 1919 | 26.8 | Martin Kovachev (39 years) | Stiliyan Iliyanov Pamukov (19 years) | |
Sayana | 27.6 | Todor Kolev (42 years) | Hristo Plamenov Boykov (16 years) | |
Septemvri 98 Tervel | 28.1 | Nedelcho Dobrev (49 years) | Zhecko Yordanov Yordanov (19 years) | |
Septemvri 98 Glozhene | 28.4 | Ivaylo Varganov (34 years) | Yanush Iliyanov Yanushov (22 years) |
Countries statisticsLast updated on 03/05/2024 at 18:26
Country | Number of games played | Number of players | Number of goals scored | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bulgaria | 260 | 260 | 26 | |
Ukraine | 4 | 4 | 1 | |
France | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
Brazil | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
Greece | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Armenia | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Portugal | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Nigeria | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Ivory Coast | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Panama | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Cameroon | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Belgium | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Comments