January 01, 2024 | |||||||||
Sofiane Nasri ( Free) | Brioude | ||||||||
Hedi Senhadji ( Lyon-Duchère B) | Limonest B | ||||||||
Dimitri Vehier ( Free) | FC du Foron | ||||||||
Bastien Duro ( Free) | FCCM | ||||||||
Stéphane Tchangodei ( Free) | Bourgoin-Jallieu B | ||||||||
December 01, 2023 | |||||||||
Mouad Rouabhi ( Free) | Domtac | ||||||||
November 01, 2023 | |||||||||
Anass Rouabhi ( ESTL) | Domtac | ||||||||
Ludovic Bonnevialle ( Feurs B) | Andrézieux B | ||||||||
October 04, 2023 | |||||||||
Baptiste Gabard ( Free) | Andrézieux B | ||||||||
October 01, 2023 | |||||||||
Abdoulaye Yate ( Lyon Sud) | FCCM | ||||||||
Fjart Heta ( Lyon Sud) | Montchat Lyon | ||||||||
September 20, 2023 | |||||||||
Yoann Myc ( Lyon Sud) | SLF | ||||||||
September 08, 2023 | |||||||||
Karim Merabet ( O.Valence) | Crest | ||||||||
September 01, 2023 | |||||||||
Mauro Antonio Manuel ( Free) | Andrézieux B | ||||||||
Amar Khalfi Merabaï ( Unknown) | Craponne | ||||||||
Régional 2 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes2023/2024
Season
Tier : 7
Type of clubs : A
Country : France
Games played : 583
Goals scored : 1998 (3.43 goals per match )
Yellow cards : 10
51%
Home victories
19%
Draws
0%
30%
Away victories
Players age average : 29.94 years
Number of players participating : 19
Promoted : Chaponnay Marennes, Feurs B, Trinite Lyon, Amplepuis, Chambotte, Ceyrat, Mozac, FC du Foron, St Genes Champanelle, Nord-Isère
Relegated to lower tier : Ent. Tarentaise, Côte Saint-André, Chabeuil, Pont du Chateau, Echirolles B, Les Martres de Veyre, Valdaine, Vorey, Cébazat Sport, Cusset
Promoted to higher tier : Beaumont, Monistrol-sur-Loire, La Tour St Clair, Lyon Sud, Saint-Cyr-au-Mont-d'Or
Relegated from higher tier : Lempdes, Andrézieux-Bouthéon B, Moulins-Yzeure B, Clermont C, Vénissieux FC, Le Cendre
Régional 2 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 2023/2024's fixtures and results
Round 20
General rankingLast updated on 10/05/2024
pts | m | v | d | l | GF | GA | diff | |||
1
| Brioude | 44 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 45 | 11 | +34 | |
2
| Nord Lozere | 40 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 54 | 16 | +38 | |
3
| Le Cendre | 38 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 31 | +14 | |
4
| Ceyrat | 34 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 52 | 31 | +21 | |
5
| Vallée de l'Authre | 32 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 33 | 26 | +7 | |
6
| Issoire | 28 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 32 | 26 | +6 | |
7
| Aurillac B | 28 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 27 | 29 | -2 | |
8
| Moulins-Yzeure B | 24 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 33 | 22 | +11 | |
9
| Vergongheon | 21 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 28 | -12 | |
10
| Montluçon B | 18 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 24 | 31 | -7 | |
11
| St Genes Champanelle | 14 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 43 | -23 | |
12
| Ytrac | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 69 | -65 |
Latest transfers
Rankings
1 | Plastics Vallée | V 2-1 O.Valence B02/03/2024 | DChambéry B 2-2 10/03/2024 | V 7-1 Saint-Marcellin23/03/2024 | VTrinite Lyon 0-4 06/04/2024 | V 2-1 FC Lyon13/04/2024 | VMOS 3 Rivières 0-1 28/04/2024 | |
2 | Nord-Isère | V 2-0 Montchat Lyon09/03/2024 | VChilly 1-2 24/03/2024 | V 9-0 Côte-Chaude06/04/2024 | VRumilly B 0-2 14/04/2024 | V 3-2 Annecy-Le-Vieux27/04/2024 | D 0-0 Sud Lyonnais04/05/2024 | |
3 | Crest | VAmplepuis 0-2 17/03/2024 | VChavanay 0-1 23/03/2024 | L 0-2 Marboz06/04/2024 | V 2-1 FCRSG13/04/2024 | VSaint-Chamond Foot 0-3 27/04/2024 | V 3-2 Bourgoin-Jallieu B04/05/2024 | |
4 | Nord Lozere | V 5-0 Aurillac B16/03/2024 | V 5-1 Ceyrat23/03/2024 | VMoulins-Yzeure B 0-3 07/04/2024 | VYtrac 0-12 14/04/2024 | LBrioude 2-0 20/04/2024 | V 3-1 Vallée de l'Authre27/04/2024 | |
5 | O.Valence B | D 0-0 Andrézieux B10/03/2024 | VAubenas Sud 1-4 23/03/2024 | V 6-2 FC du Foron07/04/2024 | DLimonest B 3-3 14/04/2024 | V 4-1 Vénissieux FC28/04/2024 | V 4-2 Chambéry B05/05/2024 | |
6 | Brioude | VVallée de l'Authre 1-2 23/03/2024 | VMoulins-Yzeure B 0-2 30/03/2024 | D 0-0 Vergongheon06/04/2024 | DLe Cendre 1-1 13/04/2024 | V 2-0 Nord Lozere20/04/2024 | V 4-1 Montluçon B27/04/2024 | |
7 | Châtel-Guyon | VLempdes 0-2 10/03/2024 | D 2-2 Savigneux23/03/2024 | VSucs et Lignon 1-3 07/04/2024 | V 2-0 Sauveteurs Brivois13/04/2024 | DClermont C 2-2 27/04/2024 | V 5-1 Firminy04/05/2024 | |
8 | Montchat Lyon | LNord-Isère 2-0 09/03/2024 | D 2-2 Sud Lyonnais23/03/2024 | VChambérienne 2-3 07/04/2024 | V 3-2 FCCM13/04/2024 | VChambotte 1-4 28/04/2024 | V 3-1 St-Ismier04/05/2024 | |
9 | Feillens | D 1-1 Saint-Chamond Foot03/03/2024 | VBourgoin-Jallieu B 0-3 10/03/2024 | V 2-1 Craponne23/03/2024 | LDomtac 5-1 06/04/2024 | VMarboz 0-1 13/04/2024 | V 4-1 Roannais Foot 4227/04/2024 | |
10 | Rumilly B | V 4-2 Chilly10/03/2024 | VCôte-Chaude 0-5 23/03/2024 | V 2-1 Annecy-Le-Vieux07/04/2024 | L 0-2 Nord-Isère14/04/2024 | DSud Lyonnais 0-0 27/04/2024 | V 4-0 Chambérienne05/05/2024 | |
11 | Feurs B | V 2-1 Savigneux03/03/2024 | V 3-0 Sauveteurs Brivois24/03/2024 | VClermont C 1-3 07/04/2024 | V 3-0 Firminy14/04/2024 | LSucs et Lignon 1-0 21/04/2024 | DMozac 1-1 28/04/2024 | |
12 | Roannais Foot 42 | D 1-1 FCRSG02/03/2024 | V 3-1 Bourgoin-Jallieu B23/03/2024 | VSaint-Chamond Foot 0-3 30/03/2024 | VCraponne 0-2 06/04/2024 | V 3-2 Domtac13/04/2024 | LFeillens 4-1 27/04/2024 | |
13 | FC du Foron | LVénissieux FC 3-2 09/03/2024 | V 5-3 Limonest B24/03/2024 | LO.Valence B 6-2 07/04/2024 | V 6-2 Chambéry B14/04/2024 | VSaint-Marcellin 0-1 28/04/2024 | V 8-3 Trinite Lyon05/05/2024 | |
14 | Amplepuis | L 0-2 Crest17/03/2024 | V 3-1 Saint-Chamond Foot24/03/2024 | VBourgoin-Jallieu B 1-3 06/04/2024 | L 1-4 Craponne14/04/2024 | VDomtac 2-5 27/04/2024 | V 3-1 Feillens05/05/2024 | |
15 | Aurillac B | V 2-0 Vallée de l'Authre10/03/2024 | LNord Lozere 5-0 16/03/2024 | VVergongheon 0-1 23/03/2024 | L 0-2 Le Cendre06/04/2024 | V 3-0 Montluçon B13/04/2024 | V 3-0 Issoire27/04/2024 | |
16 | Craponne | VMarboz 1-3 02/03/2024 | V 2-1 Domtac09/03/2024 | LFeillens 2-1 23/03/2024 | L 0-2 Roannais Foot 4206/04/2024 | VAmplepuis 1-4 14/04/2024 | V 2-1 L'Etrat27/04/2024 | |
17 | L'Etrat | LCrest 2-0 09/03/2024 | V 2-1 FCRSG23/03/2024 | VSaint-Chamond Foot 0-3 06/04/2024 | V 1-0 Bourgoin-Jallieu B13/04/2024 | LCraponne 2-1 27/04/2024 | V 6-0 Domtac04/05/2024 | |
18 | Ceyrat | V 1-0 Moulins-Yzeure B09/03/2024 | VYtrac 0-17 17/03/2024 | LNord Lozere 5-1 23/03/2024 | V 4-2 Vallée de l'Authre06/04/2024 | LVergongheon 3-0 13/04/2024 | V 3-1 Le Cendre27/04/2024 | |
- | Annecy-Le-Vieux | VCôte-Chaude 3-9 10/03/2024 | V 2-1 Chambotte24/03/2024 | LRumilly B 2-1 07/04/2024 | V 3-2 St-Ismier14/04/2024 | LNord-Isère 3-2 27/04/2024 | V 2-1 Saint-Priest B05/05/2024 | |
20 | MOS 3 Rivières | VSaint-Marcellin 0-2 10/03/2024 | V 2-0 Chambéry B17/03/2024 | V 2-1 Trinite Lyon24/03/2024 | LFC Lyon 5-1 07/04/2024 | VVénissieux FC 1-2 13/04/2024 | L 0-1 Plastics Vallée28/04/2024 | |
21 | Cournon | V 5-2 Veauche09/03/2024 | D 3-3 Lempdes23/03/2024 | DSavigneux 1-1 06/04/2024 | L 2-3 Sucs et Lignon13/04/2024 | VSauveteurs Brivois 1-4 27/04/2024 | V 3-2 Clermont C04/05/2024 | |
22 | Firminy | VClermont C 1-3 10/03/2024 | DVeauche 1-1 24/03/2024 | V 5-1 Sauveteurs Brivois27/03/2024 | D 2-2 Mozac07/04/2024 | LFeurs B 3-0 14/04/2024 | V 7-0 AS Moulins B28/04/2024 | |
23 | Andrézieux B | V 1-0 Limonest B17/03/2024 | D 1-1 Chambéry B24/03/2024 | DSaint-Marcellin 0-0 07/04/2024 | V 7-1 Trinite Lyon14/04/2024 | VFC Lyon 1-2 27/04/2024 | L 1-2 MOS 3 Rivières05/05/2024 | |
24 | Vergongheon | L 0-4 Issoire02/03/2024 | L 0-1 Aurillac B23/03/2024 | VSt Genes Champanelle 0-2 30/03/2024 | DBrioude 0-0 06/04/2024 | V 3-0 Ceyrat13/04/2024 | VMoulins-Yzeure B 0-1 28/04/2024 | |
25 | FCRSG | V 2-1 Amplepuis09/03/2024 | LL'Etrat 2-1 23/03/2024 | D 2-2 Chavanay06/04/2024 | LCrest 2-1 13/04/2024 | V 2-1 Marboz27/04/2024 | V 3-0 Saint-Chamond Foot04/05/2024 | |
26 | Savigneux | D 0-0 AS Moulins B09/03/2024 | DChâtel-Guyon 2-2 23/03/2024 | D 1-1 Cournon06/04/2024 | VLempdes 1-2 14/04/2024 | D 2-2 Veauche27/04/2024 | V 3-2 Sucs et Lignon04/05/2024 | |
27 | Chavanay | V 3-1 Marboz09/03/2024 | L 0-1 Crest23/03/2024 | DFCRSG 2-2 06/04/2024 | V 2-1 Saint-Chamond Foot13/04/2024 | LBourgoin-Jallieu B 3-2 27/04/2024 | V 2-0 Craponne04/05/2024 | |
28 | Chambotte | V 3-0 Chambérienne03/03/2024 | VFCCM 1-2 09/03/2024 | LAnnecy-Le-Vieux 2-1 24/03/2024 | D 2-2 St-Ismier07/04/2024 | VSaint-Priest B 0-3 14/04/2024 | L 1-4 Montchat Lyon28/04/2024 | |
29 | Sud Lyonnais | LSt-Ismier 4-2 02/03/2024 | V 1-0 Saint-Priest B09/03/2024 | DMontchat Lyon 2-2 23/03/2024 | D 3-3 Chilly06/04/2024 | VCôte-Chaude 0-2 14/04/2024 | D 0-0 Rumilly B27/04/2024 | |
30 | Mozac | V 4-0 Sucs et Lignon02/03/2024 | V 6-1 Clermont C24/03/2024 | DFirminy 2-2 07/04/2024 | LVeauche 3-2 14/04/2024 | DSauveteurs Brivois 1-1 20/04/2024 | D 1-1 Feurs B28/04/2024 | |
Longest streaksLast updated on 10/05/2024 at 00:39
Winning streak
Loosing streak
Drawing streak
Drawless streak
Unbeaten streak
Winless streak
Invincibility streak
Goalless streak
Conceding streak
Scoring streak
Club | Series | Running | |
---|---|---|---|
Brioude | 10 | 2 | |
Feurs B | 9 | ||
Nord Lozere | 6 | ||
Sucs et Lignon | 6 | ||
Rumilly B | 6 | ||
Vallée de l'Authre | 6 | ||
Nord-Isère | 5 | ||
Annecy-Le-Vieux | 5 | ||
Chilly | 5 | ||
Le Cendre | 4 | ||
Crest | 4 | 3 | |
Roannais Foot 42 | 4 | ||
MOS 3 Rivières | 4 | ||
Issoire | 4 | ||
Firminy | 4 | ||
Craponne | 4 | 2 | |
Plastics Vallée | 4 | 4 | |
Montchat Lyon | 4 | 4 | |
Savigneux | 4 | ||
Amplepuis | 4 | 2 | |
Chavanay | 4 | ||
Andrézieux B | 4 | ||
O.Valence B | 3 | 2 | |
FCCM | 3 | ||
L'Etrat | 3 | ||
FCRSG | 3 | 2 | |
Aubenas Sud | 3 | ||
Saint-Chamond Foot | 3 | ||
Cournon | 3 | 2 | |
FC du Foron | 3 | 3 |
Ranking matchday by matchdayLast updated on 10/05/2024 at 00:39
Team \ Rd | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brioude | 10 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
Nord Lozere | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |||
Le Cendre | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |||
Ceyrat | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | |||
Vallée de l'Authre | 8 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||
Issoire | 9 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||
Aurillac B | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | |||
Moulins-Yzeure B | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | |||
Vergongheon | 4 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | |||
Montluçon B | 10 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | |||
St Genes Champanelle | 10 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||
Ytrac | 7 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
Goals per quarterLast updated on 10/05/2024 at 00:39
Minutes | Goals |
---|---|
0 - 15 | 5 | 16 - 30 | 1 | 31 - 45+ | 0 | 46 - 60 | 1 | 61 - 75 | 0 | 76 - 90+ | 0 |
Most frequent scoresLast updated on 10/05/2024 at 00:39
Score | Frequence |
---|---|
0 - 0 | 28.5 times |
1 - 0 | 66 times |
1 - 1 | 41.5 times |
2 - 0 | 62 times |
2 - 1 | 83 times |
2 - 2 | 29.5 times |
3 - 0 | 45 times |
3 - 1 | 44 times |
3 - 2 | 39 times |
3 - 3 | 11 times |
4 - 0 | 19 times |
4 - 1 | 33 times |
4 - 2 | 18 times |
4 - 3 | 7 times |
4 - 4 | 2 times |
5 - 0 | 9 times |
5 - 1 | 9 times |
5 - 2 | 5 times |
Score | Frequence |
---|---|
5 - 3 | 6 times |
5 - 4 | 1 times |
6 - 0 | 1 times |
6 - 1 | 2 times |
6 - 2 | 3 times |
6 - 3 | 1 times |
7 - 0 | 6 times |
7 - 1 | 2 times |
7 - 2 | 2 times |
8 - 0 | 2 times |
8 - 1 | 1 times |
8 - 2 | 1 times |
8 - 3 | 1 times |
9 - 0 | 1 times |
9 - 3 | 1 times |
12 - 0 | 1 times |
13 - 0 | 1 times |
17 - 0 | 1 times |
Goals scored per matchdayLast updated on 10/05/2024 at 00:39
General statistics by teamLast updated on 10/05/2024 at 00:39
Team | Participants | Different First XI | Different Scorers | Best scorer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC du Foron | 19 | 5 | 5 | Lakdar Boussaha (2 goals) |
Teams ages statisticsLast updated on 25/04/2024 at 23:27
Team | Average age | Oldest player | Youngest player | |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC du Foron | 28.9 | Bakar Gana (36 years) | Amin Benteboula (17 years) |
Comments