January 31, 2024 | |||||||||
Moto Zambé ( Les Sables TVEC) | AC Brévinois | ||||||||
January 01, 2024 | |||||||||
Marlyn Tchimbakala ( Les Sables TVEC) | AC Brévinois | ||||||||
December 01, 2023 | |||||||||
Ludovic Baal ( Sablé/Sarthe) | Villaret | ||||||||
August 08, 2023 | |||||||||
Ismael Koné ( Unknown) | NDC Angers | ||||||||
July 28, 2023 | |||||||||
Mathis Planchenault ( OC Cesson) | Changé B | ||||||||
July 01, 2023 | |||||||||
Jeremy Metayer mana. | CA Évron | ||||||||
Nicolas Bodereau ( G. Lucciana) | Villaret | ||||||||
Jean Baruxakis ( ESO La Roche) | MSF | ||||||||
Régional 2 Pays de la Loire2023/2024
Season
Tier : 7
Type of clubs : A
Country : France
Games played : 504
Goals scored : 1617 (3.21 goals per match )
Yellow cards : 106
Red cards : 7
46%
Home victories
25%
Draws
1%
28%
Away victories
Players age average : 23.3 years
Number of players participating : 101
Promoted : Brétignolles, Saint-Saturnin Arche, CA Évron, Nord Atlantique Derval, Seiches-sur-le-Loir, La Tessoualle, Tiercé Cheffes, Les Herbiers C, Saint-André Saint-Macaire, ESO La Roche-sur-Yon B
Relegated to lower tier : Luçon, Trélazé, Auvers Poillé Brûlon, Bourny Laval, La Ferté-Bernard, Les Essarts, CS Changé, Montreuil-Juigné, Allonnes, La Flèche B, La Chapelle-Saint-Aubin, Challans B
Promoted to higher tier : Carquefou, La Baule, Mareuil-sur-Lay, Saint-Julien Divatte
Relegated from higher tier : La Flèche, Ancenis, NDC Angers, Mulsanne-Teloché, Mûrs-Erigné, Brissac Quincé
Régional 2 Pays de la Loire 2023/2024's fixtures and results
Round 21
General rankingLast updated on 09/05/2024
pts | m | v | d | l | GF | GA | diff | |||
1
| RC Cholet | 37 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 24 | +17 | |
2
| Aizenay | 36 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 20 | +6 | |
3
| Mûrs-Erigné | 35 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 37 | 22 | +15 | |
4
| ASSPM | 34 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 29 | 24 | +5 | |
5
| Fontenay B | 31 | 20 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 42 | 27 | +15 | |
6
| Pornic | 31 | 21 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 32 | 24 | +8 | |
7
| Brétignolles | 28 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 39 | 31 | +8 | |
8
| Orvault B | 23 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 39 | -11 | |
9
| AC Brévinois | 21 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 25 | 33 | -8 | |
10
| La Chapelle-d-M | 20 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 29 | 38 | -9 | |
11
| NA Derval | 18 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 23 | 42 | -19 | |
12
| La Tessoualle | 14 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 50 | -30 |
Latest transfers
The best XI according to FBDB Index
Mathis Lefevre
France
B.date27/05/2003
Age21 years
Noham Le Dauphin
France
B.date14/04/2003
Age21 years
Antoine Louis-Dubois
France
B.date28/11/2003
Age21 years
Quentin Moisis
France
B.date05/06/1989
Age35 years
H1m79
Lilian Théot
France
B.date25/02/2005
Age19 years
Arthur Le Pen
France
B.date20/02/2002
Age22 years
Rayen Bouzaiene
Tunisia
B.date07/12/2004
Age20 years
H1m69
Antoine Delangle
France
B.date26/07/1999
Age25 years
Cyprien Justin
France
B.date30/09/1997
Age27 years
Tim Oswald
France
B.date15/09/1999
Age25 years
Tom Bailleul
France
B.date13/02/2002
Age22 years
Your best XI
Rankings
1 | Le Poiré/Vie B | VTiercé Cheffes 0-4 17/03/2024 | V 8-1 Mulsanne24/03/2024 | VBrissac Quincé 0-2 07/04/2024 | D 0-0 Les Herbiers C14/04/2024 | VNort AC 0-1 21/04/2024 | V 5-1 Spay05/05/2024 | |
2 | Chemillé Melay | V 4-3 Saumur B10/03/2024 | VESO La Roche B 0-5 17/03/2024 | V 4-1 St-Médard-D24/03/2024 | VMontaigu Vendée 2-3 06/04/2024 | V 6-3 Blain14/04/2024 | D 1-1 Ancenis21/04/2024 | |
3 | Aizenay | VLa Chapelle-d-M 1-2 10/03/2024 | V 2-1 RC Cholet16/03/2024 | VASSPM 0-1 23/03/2024 | L 1-2 Pornic 06/04/2024 | VOrvault B 1-2 14/04/2024 | V 1-0 Mûrs-Erigné20/04/2024 | |
4 | Le Mans Villaret | VVarades 0-2 16/03/2024 | V 3-2 Châteaubriant B24/03/2024 | VVertou C 0-2 06/04/2024 | V 4-2 CA Évron14/04/2024 | LChalonnes/Loire 5-0 20/04/2024 | V 4-2 Vigneux05/05/2024 | |
5 | Fontenay B | V 4-1 Brétignolles10/03/2024 | V 7-1 La Tessoualle17/03/2024 | VLa Chapelle-d-M 1-4 24/03/2024 | D 0-0 RC Cholet07/04/2024 | DASSPM 0-0 13/04/2024 | V 1-0 Pornic 21/04/2024 | |
6 | RC Cholet | V 5-0 NA Derval10/03/2024 | LAizenay 2-1 16/03/2024 | V 3-1 AC Brévinois24/03/2024 | DFontenay B 0-0 07/04/2024 | V 4-1 La Tessoualle14/04/2024 | VLa Chapelle-d-M 1-2 21/04/2024 | |
7 | Vigneux | V 2-1 CA Évron10/03/2024 | DChalonnes/Loire 3-3 16/03/2024 | V 4-1 Segré24/03/2024 | V 6-0 Seiches/Loir07/04/2024 | LSaint-Saturnin Arche 3-2 14/04/2024 | V 4-0 NDC Angers21/04/2024 | |
8 | Mulsanne | VSpay 1-4 10/03/2024 | L 0-3 Changé B17/03/2024 | LLe Poiré/Vie B 8-1 24/03/2024 | V 4-3 Elan de Gorges07/04/2024 | V 2-1 Les Sorinières14/04/2024 | V 2-1 Rezé21/04/2024 | |
9 | Saumur B | LChemillé Melay 4-3 10/03/2024 | V 4-1 Ancenis17/03/2024 | VStA-StM 1-2 24/03/2024 | V 2-1 La Flèche07/04/2024 | LMSF 3-0 14/04/2024 | V 3-1 AC Chapelain21/04/2024 | |
10 | Segré | V 5-1 Ernée16/03/2024 | LVigneux 4-1 24/03/2024 | V 3-0 Varades 06/04/2024 | VSeiches/Loir 2-3 13/04/2024 | L 2-3 Châteaubriant B20/04/2024 | V 3-2 Saint-Saturnin Arche05/05/2024 | |
11 | MSF | VBlain 0-2 17/03/2024 | D 0-0 AC Chapelain24/03/2024 | LBouchemaine 1-0 06/04/2024 | V 3-0 Saumur B14/04/2024 | DESO La Roche B 2-2 20/04/2024 | V 2-1 St-Médard-D05/05/2024 | |
12 | Ancenis | V 5-0 Bouchemaine09/03/2024 | LSaumur B 4-1 17/03/2024 | V 1-0 ESO La Roche B23/03/2024 | DSt-Médard-D 1-1 07/04/2024 | V 3-1 Montaigu Vendée13/04/2024 | DChemillé Melay 1-1 21/04/2024 | |
13 | Brétignolles | V 5-2 Orvault B16/03/2024 | VLa Tessoualle 0-2 24/03/2024 | D 1-1 Mûrs-Erigné06/04/2024 | VLa Chapelle-d-M 1-2 14/04/2024 | D 1-1 NA Derval20/04/2024 | L 1-2 RC Cholet05/05/2024 | |
14 | Vertou C | DSeiches/Loir 0-0 09/03/2024 | L 1-2 Saint-Saturnin Arche16/03/2024 | VNDC Angers 1-2 23/03/2024 | L 0-2 Le Mans Villaret06/04/2024 | VErnée 2-5 13/04/2024 | V 2-0 Varades 20/04/2024 | |
15 | AC Chapelain | V 3-0 La Flèche17/03/2024 | DMSF 0-0 24/03/2024 | LBlain 2-0 07/04/2024 | V 4-1 Bouchemaine14/04/2024 | LSaumur B 3-1 21/04/2024 | V 3-0 ESO La Roche B05/05/2024 | |
16 | AC Brévinois | VLa Tessoualle 1-2 10/03/2024 | V 3-0 La Chapelle-d-M16/03/2024 | LRC Cholet 3-1 24/03/2024 | D 0-0 ASSPM06/04/2024 | LPornic 3-1 14/04/2024 | V 3-1 Orvault B20/04/2024 | |
17 | StA-StM | LBouchemaine 3-0 16/03/2024 | L 1-2 Saumur B24/03/2024 | VESO La Roche B 0-3 07/04/2024 | V 3-0 St-Médard-D14/04/2024 | VMontaigu Vendée 0-1 20/04/2024 | D 2-2 Chemillé Melay05/05/2024 | |
18 | Pornic | VMûrs-Erigné 0-2 17/03/2024 | L 0-1 NA Derval24/03/2024 | VAizenay 1-2 06/04/2024 | V 3-1 AC Brévinois14/04/2024 | LFontenay B 1-0 21/04/2024 | D 1-1 La Tessoualle05/05/2024 | |
19 | Saint-Saturnin Arche | L 1-3 Châteaubriant B10/03/2024 | VVertou C 1-2 16/03/2024 | D 3-3 CA Évron24/03/2024 | VChalonnes/Loire 0-2 06/04/2024 | V 3-2 Vigneux14/04/2024 | LSeiches/Loir 3-1 20/04/2024 | |
20 | Les Herbiers C | V 4-1 Vieillevigne10/03/2024 | L 0-1 Nort AC17/03/2024 | VSpay 0-4 24/03/2024 | V 2-1 Changé B07/04/2024 | DLe Poiré/Vie B 0-0 14/04/2024 | L 0-2 Elan de Gorges21/04/2024 | |
21 | ASSPM | VNA Derval 0-3 17/03/2024 | L 0-1 Aizenay23/03/2024 | DAC Brévinois 0-0 06/04/2024 | D 0-0 Fontenay B13/04/2024 | VLa Tessoualle 0-3 21/04/2024 | D 1-1 La Chapelle-d-M05/05/2024 | |
22 | Elan de Gorges | LRezé 2-1 17/03/2024 | V 3-0 Tiercé Cheffes24/03/2024 | LMulsanne 4-3 07/04/2024 | V 1-0 Brissac Quincé14/04/2024 | VLes Herbiers C 0-2 21/04/2024 | L 1-3 Nort AC05/05/2024 | |
23 | Changé B | V 3-0 Tiercé Cheffes10/03/2024 | VMulsanne 0-3 17/03/2024 | L 1-3 Brissac Quincé24/03/2024 | LLes Herbiers C 2-1 07/04/2024 | V 2-1 Nort AC14/04/2024 | LSpay 5-1 21/04/2024 | |
24 | Nort AC | LBrissac Quincé 5-3 09/03/2024 | VLes Herbiers C 0-1 17/03/2024 | V 1-0 Vieillevigne24/03/2024 | V 3-0 Spay07/04/2024 | LChangé B 2-1 14/04/2024 | L 0-1 Le Poiré/Vie B21/04/2024 | |
25 | Montaigu Vendée | V 2-0 ESO La Roche B09/03/2024 | VSt-Médard-D 0-1 17/03/2024 | V 1-0 Blain23/03/2024 | L 2-3 Chemillé Melay06/04/2024 | LAncenis 3-1 13/04/2024 | L 0-1 StA-StM20/04/2024 | |
- | Brissac Quincé | V 5-3 Nort AC09/03/2024 | V 4-0 Spay16/03/2024 | VChangé B 1-3 24/03/2024 | L 0-2 Le Poiré/Vie B07/04/2024 | LElan de Gorges 1-0 14/04/2024 | L 1-2 Les Sorinières20/04/2024 | |
27 | Châteaubriant B | D 1-1 NDC Angers17/03/2024 | LLe Mans Villaret 3-2 24/03/2024 | L 1-2 Ernée07/04/2024 | DVarades 2-2 13/04/2024 | VSegré 2-3 20/04/2024 | V 1-0 Vertou C05/05/2024 | |
28 | NDC Angers | DChâteaubriant B 1-1 17/03/2024 | L 1-2 Vertou C23/03/2024 | VCA Évron 0-2 07/04/2024 | V 4-1 Chalonnes/Loire13/04/2024 | LVigneux 4-0 21/04/2024 | D 0-0 Seiches/Loir05/05/2024 | |
29 | Rezé | V 2-1 Elan de Gorges17/03/2024 | DLes Sorinières 1-1 24/03/2024 | VVieillevigne 0-2 07/04/2024 | D 1-1 Tiercé Cheffes14/04/2024 | LMulsanne 2-1 21/04/2024 | L 2-3 Brissac Quincé05/05/2024 | |
30 | Ernée | LSegré 5-1 16/03/2024 | L 2-4 Varades 23/03/2024 | VChâteaubriant B 1-2 07/04/2024 | L 2-5 Vertou C13/04/2024 | DCA Évron 1-1 21/04/2024 | V 4-2 Chalonnes/Loire05/05/2024 | |
Longest streaksLast updated on 09/05/2024 at 22:01
Winning streak
Loosing streak
Drawing streak
Drawless streak
Unbeaten streak
Winless streak
Invincibility streak
Goalless streak
Conceding streak
Scoring streak
Club | Series | Running | |
---|---|---|---|
Elan de Gorges | 6 | ||
Ancenis | 6 | ||
Le Mans Villaret | 5 | ||
Chemillé Melay | 5 | ||
Le Poiré/Vie B | 5 | 2 | |
NDC Angers | 5 | ||
Chalonnes/Loire | 4 | ||
StA-StM | 4 | ||
Brissac Quincé | 4 | ||
Segré | 4 | ||
Mûrs-Erigné | 4 | ||
RC Cholet | 4 | 2 | |
Vertou C | 4 | 2 | |
ASSPM | 3 | ||
Saint-Saturnin Arche | 3 | ||
La Flèche | 3 | ||
AC Chapelain | 3 | ||
Nort AC | 3 | ||
Aizenay | 3 | 2 | |
Ernée | 3 | ||
Saumur B | 3 | ||
Spay | 3 | 2 | |
Les Herbiers C | 3 | ||
Montaigu Vendée | 3 | ||
La Chapelle-d-M | 3 | ||
Mulsanne | 3 | 3 | |
Fontenay B | 3 | ||
AC Brévinois | 2 | ||
Orvault B | 2 | ||
Châteaubriant B | 2 | 2 |
Ranking matchday by matchdayLast updated on 09/05/2024 at 22:01
Team \ Rd | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RC Cholet | 10 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
Aizenay | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||
ASSPM | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | |||
Mûrs-Erigné | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |||
Fontenay B | 4 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | |||
Pornic | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | |||
Brétignolles | 8 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | |||
Orvault B | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | |||
AC Brévinois | 2 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | |||
La Chapelle-d-M | 6 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | |||
NA Derval | 10 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||
La Tessoualle | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
Goals per quarterLast updated on 09/05/2024 at 22:01
Minutes | Goals | |
---|---|---|
0 - 15 | 2 | 16 - 30 | 2 | 31 - 45+ | 6 |
Best scorer : Tim Oswald - 3 Goals | 46 - 60 | 4 | 61 - 75 | 5 | 76 - 90+ | 8 |
Most frequent scoresLast updated on 09/05/2024 at 22:01
Score | Frequence |
---|---|
0 - 0 | 24.5 times |
1 - 0 | 62 times |
1 - 1 | 49.5 times |
2 - 0 | 49 times |
2 - 1 | 70 times |
2 - 2 | 34.5 times |
3 - 0 | 39 times |
3 - 1 | 31 times |
3 - 2 | 27 times |
3 - 3 | 12 times |
4 - 0 | 21 times |
4 - 1 | 20 times |
4 - 2 | 11 times |
Score | Frequence |
---|---|
4 - 3 | 5 times |
5 - 0 | 8 times |
5 - 1 | 12 times |
5 - 2 | 4 times |
5 - 3 | 1 times |
6 - 0 | 1 times |
6 - 1 | 3 times |
6 - 2 | 2 times |
6 - 3 | 1 times |
7 - 0 | 1 times |
7 - 1 | 3 times |
8 - 1 | 1 times |
Goals scored per matchdayLast updated on 09/05/2024 at 22:01
General statistics by teamLast updated on 09/05/2024 at 22:01
Team | Participants | Different First XI | Different Scorers | Best scorer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Changé B | 46 | 19 | 9 | Tom Bailleul (4 goals) | |
Ernée | 28 | 19 | 3 | Tim Oswald (3 goals) | |
CA Évron | 27 | 18 | 5 | Victor Kantabadouno (2 goals) |
Teams ages statisticsLast updated on 25/04/2024 at 16:00
Team | Average age | Oldest player | Youngest player | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Changé B | 21.5 | Abel Favry (37 years) | Isaac Blond (16 years) | |
Ernée | 22.4 | Alioune Sané (31 years) | Gabin Derenne (15 years) | |
CA Évron | 22.8 | Nicolas Morel (27 years) | Tom Rohée (17 years) |
Comments